www.nrk.no
Studios MenuOB Trucks menuK22 MasteringstudioView our list of microphonesView our list of creditsContack Musikkteknikk

NRK Nettradio
NRK1
NRK2
NRK3
NRK P1
NRK P2
NRK P3
NRK mPetre.
Nyheter
NRK Klassisk
NRK Sápmi
Distrikt








Credits

International

National

CD Productions

Live recordings

NRK Musikkteknikk have during the years recorded numerous national and international artists both live and in our studios. Here is a brief selection:

 

International:
Kiri Te Kanawa, Jose Carreras, Luciano Pavarotti, Miles Davis, The Band, Status Quo, Tommy Kørberg, B.B. King, Placido Domingo, Shirley Bassey, Wynton Marsalis, Al Di Meola, Al Jarreu, Take Six, Take That, Manhattan Transfer, Blues Brothers Band, Vikingarna, Stan Getz, Chet Baker, Chick Corea, John McLaughlin, DJ Fat Boy Slim, East 17, Faith No More, Faithless, Emylou Harris, Foo Fighters, Little Feat, Massive Attack, Metallica, Nancy Griffith, Neneh Cherry, Rage against the Machine, Soundgarden, Suede, Prodigy, Tower of Power, Manic Street Preachers, Blur, Van Morrison, Bryan Ferry, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Pat Metheny, The Band, Wilson Pickett, Craig David, Coldplay, PJ Harvey + many more.....

 

National:
A-ha, Anne Grete Preus, Locomotives, Happy Campers, Seigmen, De Lillos, Di Derre, Dum Dum Boys, Oslo Groovekompani, The Band of His Majesty the King's Guard, Jan Eggum, Jørn Hoel, Oslo Gospel Choir, Babel Fish, Steinar Albrigtsen, Bjørn Eidsvåg, Trond Granlund, Infinity, Sandvika Storband ,Bendik Hofseth, Solveg Kringlebotten, Jan Werner Danielsen, Elisabeth Andreasson, Karin Krog, Hanne Krogh, Laila Dalseth, Real Thing, Savoy, Motorpsycho, Hellbillies, Cicada, Bit 20, Grieg Trio, Leif Ove Andsnes, Oslo Sinfonietta, Totti Bergh, Egil Kapstad, Vidar Busk, Øystein Wiik, Secret Garden, Dance With A Stranger, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra, Truls Mørk, Dimmu Borgir + many more ...

 

CD Productions:
Portishead: Roseland NYC (1 track live)
Coldplay: Trouble EP (5 tracks live)
Clawfinger: Truth (live)
Cafe del Mar: 1 track "Sunrise"
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra - various productions
Chamber music for Thema Records
Dum Dum Boys: Stjernesludd (singel)
De Lillos: Mer!
Blue Moods: Variuos artists
Prøysen på Norsk: Variuos artists
Kvirre virre vitt: Variuos artists
Noen ganger er det Alright: Odd Børretzen/Lars Martin Myhre
Oslo Groovekompani
Sandvika Storband
Ola Bremnes
Smak av Himmel: Kirsten Bråten Berg + NRK Radio's Big Band
Brum Brum: Variuos artists
Jørn Simen Øverli
Nicolay Apollyon
Rune Klakegg
Hellbillies: Live Laga (1 spor live)
KORK and Popol Ace in Symfoni DVD
KORK and Vamp i Symfoni I and II CD and DVD
KORK and Dimmu Borgir CD "Forces of the Northern Night"
KORK and Kurt Nilsen "Have youself a merry little Christmas"
+ many more...


Live Recordings:
This is a list of artists recorded live by our OB Truck TR27 since 1994:

16 Horsepower,18'th Dye ,22 Pisstepirrko,Ab&Zu ,A-HA ,Al Di Meola, Alanis Morisette, Alex Schultz&Tad Robinson, Alicone, Allan Walker, Allimony, Andrè Williams , Angela Strehli, Angelique Kidju, Anne Grete Preus, Aphex Twin, Apocalyptica, Apollo 440, Apoptygma Berzerk, Ari Thunda, Arkarna, Asian dub foundation, Ash, Ashley McIsaac, Astroburger, Atakama,

B.B. King, Baba Nation, Babel Fish, Bad Religion, Bakshi Salamat, Balanescue Quartet, BanJovi, Bayete, Bel Canto, Ben Folds Five, Ben Harper, Bernie Marshden, Bertine Zetlitz, Bever, Big Bang, Bill Champlin m/Band, Billy Joe Shaver, Bjørn Eidsvåg, Black Grape, Blonde Redheads, Blue Rodeo, Blues Brothers, Blur, Bob Hund, Bob Kindered, Bob Woodruff, Bobby Rush, Boukman Eksperyans, Bretteville, Briskeby, Brotherhood, Bryan Ferry, Bryce Katz, Brødrene Kulseth, Built to Spill, Butterfly Garden,

Carmen Linares, Carreras/Caballe, Chely Wright, Chemical Brothers, Chic Corea, Chris Farlow, Christian McBride Band, Chuck Prophet, Cibo Matto, Cikada&Jon Balke, Cinnamon, Clare Fisher & Storeslem, Claudia Scott, Clawfinger, Coldplay, Comida Musicale, Cornelius, Corvine, Craig David,

DDE, DDR, Dakota Moon, Dale Watson, Damian, Dan Baird, Dark side of the force, De Dannan, De Lillos, Death in Vegas, Del Amitri, Denise LaSalle, D'Gary, Di Derre, Die Sterne, Dimmu Borgir, Disposable Heroes of Hyphoprasy, DJ Fat Boy Slim, Dog eat dog, Dominique A, Doubled Muffled Dolphin, Doug Sahm, Dreadzone, Drum Island, D'Sound, Duke Robillard, Dum Dum Boys,

Eagle Eye Cherry, East 17, Eastwood, Eat Static, Eels, Einmal kommt die Liebe, Elinor McEvoy, Elvin Bishop, Emmylou Harris, Entoombed, Ephemera, Epicurius Euphoria, Eric Moll, Eric Sardinas, Eriksen, Ernest Ranglin, Eurosong -96, Ex-husbands,

Fabulous Thunderbirds, Fairport Convention, Faith No More, Faithless, Farmers Market, Farout Fishing, Fireside, Flesh Quartet, Fluke, Flying Norwegians, Folk & Røvere, Foo-Fighters, Four Men and a Dog, Frank Gambale, Freestylers, Fun-Da-Mental, Furslide,

Gary Burton Quintet, Getaway People, Giant Sand, Gipsy Jam, Golden Smog, Gomez, Good Time Charley, Grabowski, Grant Lee Buffalo, Green Club, Green Cortinas, Greene, Grete Svendsen, Grieg Trio, Groove Armada, Groovekompaniet, Groovy Eyes, Gus Gus, Guy Charlie,

Hair Of The Dog, Happy Campers, Hassan Hakmoun, Heather Nova, Hedgehog, Hedningarna, Helen Eriksen, Hellbillies, Henning Kvitnes, High Llamas, Home Groan, Hoover, Hugo Diaz Trio, Hungry John, Hurra Torpedo, Hush, HĂĄgen, HĂĄkon Graf,

Ike Turner, Illinois Jacquet, Iran Café, Jaga Jazzist, Jake & The Spitfires, James Cotton, James Taylor, James Taylor Quintet, Jan Eggum,

Jan Werner Danielsen, Jens Wendelboe, Jimi Tenor, Jimmy Barnes, Jimmy Vaughn, Joe Barnhill, John Cale, John Hammond, John Hiatt, John Mayall&Bluesbreakers, John McLaughlin, Johnny Dowd, Johns Quijote, Jokke & Valentinerne, Jonny Guitar Watson, Jose Carreras, Joyriders, Jørn Hoel,

Kaare&the Cavemen, Kari RueslĂĄtten, Katia Cardinal, Katthult, Keb Mo, Kelis, Kenny Larkin, Kevin Welch, Keziah Jones, Khaled, Kid Loco, Kim Wilson, Kinky Vibes, Kiran Kane, Kjersti Stubø, Kringkastingsorkesteret, Kula Shaker, Kyed, Kygo, Kåre Virud,

Lamb, Larry McCray Band, Lars Jones, Last detail, Lee Scratch Perry, Leftfield, Lenine, Les Rythmes Digitales, Lewis Taylor, Line Up, Lisa Ekdahl, Little Charlie, Little Eden, Little Feat, Little Milton, Lo-Fidelity Allstars, Locomotives, Lonely Crowd, Los Lobotomies, Lost Luggage, Luther Allison, Lynni Treekrem, Lynyrd Skynyrd,

Maceo Parker, Madrugada, Magnus Grønneberg, Man or Astroman, Manic Street Preachers, Manolito y su Trabneo, Mansun, Marcia Ball, Marxmen, Massive Attack, Melted, Mental overdrive, Mercury Rev, Metallica, Michael Fracasso, Mick Taylor, Midnight Choir, Mighty Clouds of Joy, Mighty Sam McClain, Mike Scott, Mindstate, Ministry, Miranda Sex Garden, Mitch Woods, Moloko, Monster Magnet, Morten Abel, Morten Arnesen, Motorpsyco, Motorpsykkel, Mrs. Robinson, Mulen Portland Combo, Music Channel/Bel Canto,

Nanci Griffith, Nebula, Neneh Cherry, Neurosis, Nicolai Nørlund, Nicolette, Nine below zero, Njava, Nood Noodle, Ocean Colour Scene, Odd Børretzen, Omar & The Howlers, Onkel Tuca, Operasjon Dødsverk, Oppnedbass, Orch. Nat. de Barbes, Oscar D'Leon, Oslo Jazzfestival, Ottar Bighand Johansen,

Pat Metheny/Brecker, Patty Smith, Peachfuzz, Pedro Gonzales, Peltz, Perculator, PeterGreen&SplinterGroup, Petter, Peyton Place, Phil Woods Big Band, Philadelphia Bluntz, PJ Harvey, Piledriver, Pizzicato 5, Planet bee, Poor Rich Ones, Popol Ace, Portishead, Postgirobygget, Prime Time, Prodigy, Prophets Of Da City, Quote Unquote,

Radionettes, Radish, Raga Rockers, Rage against the Machine, Ray WylieHubbard, Rebecca Törnquist,Reef, Reidar Larsen, Renegade Soundwave, Rico, Ricochets, Rival Sons, Robert Cray Band, Robert Fulks, Rocket from the Crypt, Roomful Of Blues, Roots, Rovers, Roy Hayner Trio, Roy Rogers & The Delta Rythm Kings, Royal Beat Conspiracy, Run Dog Run, Rusty Halos,

Sahraoui & Fadela, Sandvika Storband, Saturnus, Savoy, Scarecrow, Seigmen, Shab Fakir, Sheik Jordan, Shellac, Shellfish, Shonen Knife, Silje Nergaard, Silverchair, Silverstorm, Sir Douglas Quintet, Sista Monica, Sisu, Six by Seven, Skunk Anansie, Slobo Horo, Sneaker Pimps, Snowy White, Solveig Kringlebotn, Solex, Somebody`s Darling, Something Odd, Son volt, Soundgarden, Soundtracks of our Lives, Spain, Spiritualized, Spooky, State of Mind, Status Quo, Stefan Sundtrøm, Steinar Albrigtsen & Jørn Hoel, Stereophonics, Sternklang, Steve Earle, Steve Lukather, Steve Wynn, Sting, Stockholm folk big band, Stålmenn, Subdues, Subgud, Suede, Sunscream, Supercat, Superheroes, Susana Baca, Swans,

TAD, Taj Mahal, Take 6, Tango, Consertino, Telyblast, Terence Trent D'arby, Terje Sending Band, Tery Callier, The 3´rd&the Mortal, The Aloof, The Band, The Cornflakes, The Dirty three, The EX, The Good Sons, The Jayhawks, The Jesus Lizard, The The, The Tubs, The Tuesdays, The Young Neils, Therapy, Thinkerbell, Those Norwegians, Tiger City Jukes, Tine Valand, Tish Hinojosa, Todd Snider, Tortoise, Tower of Power, Tramps, Trang Fødsel, Transglobal Underground, Traste Lindens Kvartett, Tre Små Kinesere, Tricky, Trond Granlund, Truls Mørk, Tumbleweed, Turboneger,

Ulf Lundell, Uncle Tupelo, Underworld, Vamp, Venus Brown, Unni Wilhelmsen, Unsane, Urban Turban, Van Morrison, Vaughan Penn, Velvet Belly, Vera Bila, Vidar Busk, Vincente Amigo, Vodoo Glow Skulls, Walter Trout Band, Weeds, Weeping Willows, Wentzel, Whipping Post, White Birch, Whithering Surface, Wilco, Wilson Pickett, Wimme Saari, Wynton Marsalis, YM-Stammen, Young Neils, Yulduz Usmanova, Zap Mama.

 

 

Studios:

K20
K11
K22/Mastering
Oslo Concert Hall
Studio 19 LIVE


OB Trucks:

TR 27

TR23
TR33

Credits
Microphone list
Contact
 
Til Norsk versjon
  Copyright Musikkteknikk © 2017
Home to English version